Log inRegister
AquaWin Casino — 100% up to €700 + 300 free spins
Welcome offer

100% up to €700+ 300 free spins

19+. Min deposit €20, max bet €5. Check eligibility, wagering and terms. EUR offer.

AquaWin Casino Canada

Get the bonus

Games I tried

View promotions ›
BonusesMatch, spins and wageringYour accountRegistration and login checksWithdrawalsNeteller, documents and timing
NetellerVisaMastercardBank transferBTCETHUSDT

I found AquaWin on a casino comparison site, and the welcome offer drew me into a closer look. I registered, deposited €40 through Neteller and played Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza and Book of Dead. My displayed balance reached about €310, and I later requested and received €250. Those figures describe my experience, not a return anyone should expect. My bonus rollover remained incomplete, so promotional funds were not withdrawable. I keep that limitation alongside the payout rather than treating the whole displayed balance as money I could take out.

My verdict: I found useful account tools, but I would not trade a spending limit for a bigger bonus. Currency costs, offshore regulation and unfinished rollover remain central to my decision.

AquaWin facts and conditions

OperatorStellar Ltd
LicenceCited reference: Anjouan ALSI-202411077-FI2; not provincial authorization
Welcome offer100% up to €700 + 300 free spins
Wagering35x deposit plus bonus; 40x free-spin winnings
Bonus deadline10 days
Maximum bonus bet€5
Minimum deposit€10 generally; €20 for the bonus
Minimum withdrawal€10
Withdrawal limits€500 per day; €7,000 per month
Standard processing48–72 hours; not a guaranteed credit time
GamesMore than 11,500
Live casinoMore than 500 games
Games I playedGates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Dead
My payment methodNeteller; €40 deposited, €250 reported received
Mobile accessBrowser; no official native store app
Support24/7 chat; [email protected]
Canadian currency contextStory amounts are EUR; check account currencies and conversion charges

A blue lobby with useful shortcuts

The blue and turquoise design made the casino easy to recognize when I returned. Searching for Gates of Olympus or Book of Dead was quicker than browsing pages of tiles.

The promotional banners were less helpful. I prefer to locate those controls before opening a game.

The offshore licence matters in Canada

I looked for the operator information before putting money in. Reviews cite Stellar Ltd and Anjouan ALSI-202411077-FI2, without establishing domain coverage. I do not treat that as a Canadian provincial licence. In particular, it is not AGCO registration or an iGaming Ontario operating agreement.

This site uses a 19+ restriction for Canada, which is not a claim that every province has the same gambling age. Location, eligibility and applicable rules still matter.

Under three minutes to register, then €40 through Neteller

My registration asked for an email address, password, password confirmation and account currency. I followed the activation link in the email and then logged in. The process took less than three minutes. Email activation and identity verification were separate stages; confirming my inbox did not complete KYC.

I used Neteller for a €40 deposit, which arrived quickly. A Canadian reader should check the currencies actually offered during registration and in the cashier. My Neteller experience says nothing about Interac acceptance.

  1. Check the operator, licence and location restrictions.
  2. Create the account and follow the email activation link.
  3. Choose a budget and review currency costs.
  4. Read bonus eligibility before depositing.
  5. Complete KYC before submitting a withdrawal.
  6. Track approval and wallet receipt separately.

The headline offer did not remove the wagering burden

AquaWin · promotions and rewards
AquaWin · promotions and rewards

The welcome package advertises 100% up to €700 plus 300 free spins. The €20 promotional deposit minimum is different from the €10 general deposit minimum. The deposit-plus-bonus wagering requirement is 35x; free-spin winnings have a separate 40x requirement. With a €40 deposit and matching €40 bonus, the first calculation is (€40 + €40) × 35, or €2,800 in qualifying wagering. That is turnover, not a fee or an expected loss.

The €5 maximum bonus bet and 10-day deadline also shape the decision. I did not complete the rollover, and promotional funds were not withdrawable. Reporting my €250 receipt does not explain how the platform handled every component of the account. I do not assign a cash-and-bonus split to the roughly €310 display or assume that a successful payout means the bonus conditions disappeared.

Three slots inside a much larger catalogue

The advertised library contains more than 11,500 games, including more than 500 live-casino games. I concentrated on Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza and Book of Dead rather than trying to sample the whole catalogue. The search and provider filters helped me return to familiar titles.

My session had changes in balance before the display reached about €310. I would not use that result to choose a larger stake next time. Slots can consume a deposit quickly, and a bonus round does not make another one due.

Documents came before the withdrawal request

When I moved towards withdrawing, the account required KYC. I uploaded my passport and a utility bill. Review took about one day; only after approval did I submit the €250 Neteller request. It appeared as processing, changed to approved the next day, and reached my Neteller account the following day. I checked the credited amount against the request.

That sequence separates identity review, request approval and actual receipt. The stated standard processing window is 48–72 hours, but it is not a promise of wallet credit at a particular hour. Withdrawal conditions include a €10 minimum, €500 daily limit and €7,000 monthly limit.

The phone was useful, with a navigation catch

I used the mobile browser, not an official native app. Searching for Book of Dead was straightforward. Switching sections was less consistent: the back control sometimes needed more than one tap.

  • I check the domain before entering account details.
  • I pause real-money play if my connection becomes unreliable.
  • I keep transaction references outside the browser session.

What I would weigh before returning

The useful parts were the searchable catalogue, familiar account layout and a Neteller payment I report as received. The reservations remain meaningful: offshore licensing, an unfinished bonus and mobile back-navigation friction. A completed payment is one outcome, not a reason to chase another.

My session and the published limits
ItemAmount or timingMeaning
Deposit€40, NetellerHistorical EUR transaction
Displayed balanceAbout €310Not a documented cash/bonus split
Reported receipt€250, NetellerRollover remained incomplete
KYCAbout one dayBefore request submission
Withdrawal ceiling€500/day; €7,000/monthNot a payment guarantee

Useful features and reasons for caution

Advantages

  • Search made familiar games easy to find.
  • Neteller worked for my deposit and reported payout.
  • Mobile history helped me follow the request.

Drawbacks

  • The licence is offshore, not provincial authorization.
  • The bonus requires substantial qualifying wagering.
  • The mobile back control sometimes needed repeated taps.
Explore AquaWin Casino

About Sergio Valverde

Sergio Valverde

Sergio Valverde

iGaming Specialist

Sergio Valverde is an iGaming specialist focused on online casino analysis and industry innovations. His reviews cover welcome bonuses, slots, payment methods, licences and exclusive platform features. He aims to provide precise information and useful comparisons that help players choose casinos suited to their preferences.

Frequently asked questions

Who operates AquaWin?

Reviews cite Stellar Ltd and Anjouan ALSI-202411077-FI2; this does not establish domain coverage or provincial authorization.

What did I deposit?

I deposited €40 through Neteller. These are historical euro figures, not a CAD offer.

Did I finish the bonus?

No. Rollover remained incomplete and promotional funds were not withdrawable.

How did the payout progress?

KYC took about one day, then I requested €250. Approval came the next day and credit the following day.

Is there a native app?

I used the mobile browser; there is no official native store app.

Is access proof of Canadian legality?

No. I would check location-specific requirements rather than assume nationwide authorization.

Keep gambling within limits

I set a spending limit and a time limit before playing, using only money I can afford to lose. I never borrow or chase losses. This site is restricted to people aged 19+ in Canada; eligibility also depends on location. If gambling becomes difficult to control, stop and seek help through ConnexOntario or the Responsible Gambling Council’s Canadian support resources.

Gambling Therapy · Gamblers Anonymous